Our Team

September 2018

Leadership Team 

  • Head Teacher: Mr Neil Davies.
  • Associate Head:  Miss Samantha Morrissy
  • Assistant Head: Mrs Nicola York
  • School Business Manager: Mrs Nicola Down
  • Inclusion Lead: Mrs Caroline Kelly
  • Early Years Phase Leader: Mrs Clare Stacey
  • Key Stage 1 Phase Leader: Mr James Titley-Rawson
  • Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader: Mrs Tensa Campbell
  • Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader: Miss Maria Mulhern

 

Teaching Staff

Nursery

  • Tadpoles – Mrs Clare Stacey – EYs Phase Lead

Reception

  • Caterpillars – Miss Remy Eastwood
  • Ladybirds – Mrs Sara Liddell / Mrs Natalie Doyle

Year 1

  • Hedgehogs – Miss Kat Allen
  • Rabbits – Miss Emma Crinnion
  • Squirrels – Miss Kirsty Martin

Year 2

  • Dragonflies – Mrs Emma Poffley
  • Kingfishers – Mr James Titley-Rawson – KS1 Phase Lead

Year 3

  • Robins – Miss Rebecca Graham
  • Wrens – Miss Amy Jones
  • Swifts – Mrs Terry-Lee Oliver

Year 4

  • Badgers – Mrs Rhian Andrews
  • Hares – Mrs Tensa Campbell – Lower KS2 Lead
  • Otters –  Miss Stephanie Barnwell

Year 5

  • Giraffes – Miss Megan Kelly
  • Zebras – Mrs Victoria Ranft

Year 6

  • Turtles – Miss Kendal Miles
  • Penguins – Mrs Mel Poxon /Mrs Nicola York
  • Dolphins- Miss Maria Mulhern- UKS2 Phase Lead
  • Seals – Miss Emma Lewis

Other Teachers

  • MFL- German- Mrs Emily Marshall
  • Class cover – Mrs Katie Wade & Mrs Jane Waters

On Maternity Leave

Mrs Veronika Baulikoniene & Mrs Laura Starbuck

HLTAs

  • Mrs Lorraine Clark
  • Mrs Lisa Kelley
  • Mrs Kerry Orr

Teaching Assistants 

Nursery Team:

  • Ms Yvonne Dulieu
  • Ms Jill Peglar

Reception Team:

  • Miss Megan Cheeseman
  • Mrs Sian Jones
  • Mrs Abigail McLean

Year 1 Team:

  • Mrs Claire Cahill
  • Mrs Stacey Gray

Year 2 Team:

  • Mrs Laura Knightley
  • Mrs Nicki Rule-Barnard

Year 3 and Year 4 Team: 

  • Class support – Mrs Mandy Prichard
  • Opt in to Learning: Mrs Sue Westwood
  • Closing the Gap: Miss Jane Philcox
  • Closing the Gap Pupil Premium: Mrs Emma Lovell

Year 5 and Year 6 Team:

  • Class support – Mrs Diane Woods & Mrs Vickie Thompson
  • Opt in to Learning: Mrs Sam Madigan & Mrs Theresa Beasley
  • Closing the Gap: Mrs Alison Goddard & Mrs Claudia Parnham
  • Closing the Gap Pupil Premium: Mrs Helen Spencer

Support for children with EHCPs:

Miss Tanya Barron, Mrs Bev McQuitty, Mrs Karen Thomas, Mrs Vickie Thompson, Mrs Ellie Buscliglio & Mrs Rayna Hopkins

LINC: Learning Inclusion Nurture Centre

  • Mrs Caroline Kelly- Inclusion Lead
  • Mrs Theresa Beasley- OiL Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs Sam Madigan- OiL Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

  • Family Support Partner: Mrs Sue Wardle 
  • Assistant Business Manager: Mrs Denise Griffiths
  • Receptionist: Mrs Nicola Pheasey
  • Attendance Officer: Mrs Lesley Wilson
  • Administrator: Mrs Donna Day
  • Site Manager: Mr Simon Way
  • Maintenance and Security Operative: Ms Mandy Prince
  • Clerk to Governors: Mr Alan Shackel

Lunchtime Controllers

  • Ms Mandy Prince
  • Mrs Chris Webb
  • Mr David Blackburne
  • Mrs Dee Biggins

 

 

staffsurvey

Advertisements